Dec 14, 2010


What's so nice about Nerf?
I hate it!

But then the fact that my sister just SHOT MY EYE with Nerf is mostly the reason I hate it. Stupid barricade. I think I'm going blind. Partially. Because if I am actually going blind then I wouldn't be in front of the computer, blogging.
Sigh. 2 more days until SPM's officially over for me.

Dec 12, 2010

Shark in a Bowl

Ohhh, check this blog out ;) Shark in a Bowl

It's been...

...a year and 3 months since I last posted anything here. At first I got lazy, then SPM came. And now SPM's almost over(ONE MORE), so here I am back again.

I want to do a lot of things after SPM. Pray to god I don't just sit around like I usually do when holiday comes. Firstly, I want to do something with my hair, cut it for instance, Split-ends have attacked me since months ago and I haven't got around to do anything about it. My friends and I are going for a fancy night out so I need a new dress. And shoes. And accessories. I want to go shopping, that's about what I'm saying. I need new clothes. And learn how to make a hair updo.

I also want to scout around for jobs. That pays decently for an SPM-leaver. I want to play Sims til I get bored of it, master my Rock Band skills(pfft), take my DRIVING LESSONS, be a more useful daughter and sister to the family(again...pfft), see colleges, get my certificates from school, andddd update this crap I call a blog more frequently. Heh. There are a lot more things I want to do. I know it. Just not in my head right now. Somewhere back. Okay that's it. Enough for now.

Toodles :)

Sep 18, 2009


Wooo! Raya time. My fave time as the money comes. haha.

I'm in Kedah now and I'm bored. Everyone's out while I'm left behind taking care of my sister. How pathetic. Raya used to be the time of my life when I was younger. But now that I'm older, it seems like it's just -raya.

Whatever it is it's still nice that we have a week of break.


Aug 22, 2009

The Veronicas

The Brisbane twins Lisa Marie and Jessica Louise Origliasso(Lisa & Jess). Also known as The Veronicas. They're Italian-Australian.
When you see them on tv they look tall right? They're not. They're extremely small.

See what I mean?They look tall here. Amazing what photos can do.

I don't know why I like them. They're cool to me for some bloody reason. I'm like addicted to all of their songs. They're all over my playlist. They don't suck live. They have a nice voice, I guess. But annoying. But nice. Like Cassadee Pope. Nice but annoying but nice.

But I'd have to say they have bad taste on guys. I mean, does all pretty people have to have bad taste in picking guys? Don't let me start with Jess's ex. He looks like a woman. Lisa's ex, Dean Geyer is okay and her current one, Reeve Carney is, umm okay too. Maybe. But absolutely better than Azaria, Jess's ex.

We started fasting today. Happy Fasting People!

Aug 21, 2009


Get ready for a whole boring week.

I don't think I'm going anywhere this holiday. One is because of the flu, and two, we'll be fasting. The H1N1 flu flying around out there doesn't really make my parents happy to get their asses up and go out. Even on weekends. So yes, pity me. I'll be sitting at home doing nothing.

Well, not exactly nothing. Shanya the Gossip Girl "promoter" gave the dvds for season 1 and 2. So that should be enough. Plus, I just borrowed 3 books from Lina -Cirque du Freak, 6th Target and The Magician. I finished Cirque du Freak, The Saga of Darren Shan. Its quite cool. And sooo saaaaaad that he had to leave his family ); Lina, I want the next book. But Qm asked first kan. After her la.


Oh, we're gonna celebrate Shanya and Divya's birthday! Probably this Monday. Shanya's was on 4th of August and Divya 17th of this month too.

Signing off :D

Aug 20, 2009

Alive -not

I'm practically dead. I'm becoming like Szeyan with the dead blog. It's been how many months?? since I posted anything. I'm such a lazy ass.

I kinda hate that word. We just finished our August test in school today. I didn't realize there was a test until just a week before it , so of course as usual, I only did a last minute revision. Which sucks, by the way. I'd like to think I failed most of the subjects so that I'd be happy if I pass anything. I know, not a very good way to motivate myself to do better next time, but whatever. Right now, anything goes for me. I'm just such a lazy ass, as I mentioned before. Even as I keep reminding myself to study consistently, I don't. Dear god, help this poor kid over here who can't even listen to herself.

I cannot go on like this. I have to push up my grades, get decent, normal grades. Not below average.

Anyways, Julian's solo debut album is coming out ! It's called Phrazes for the Young. He seems to like lose weight or something he looks hot!hot!Hot!HOT!
God, I love him. Oh, and The Strokes 4th album is coming out early next year. They're currently recording it.